Logo Abzac

privacy policy

Article 1: Legal notice

ABZAC

SIRET - B 421 199 100

VAT number: FR 40 421 199 100

ABZAC is a registered trademark owned by ABZAC

ABZAC Mill of Abzac 33 230 ABZAC FRANCE

Article 2: Attachment to the Terms of Use

This privacy policy is part of the Terms of Use. By using www.abzac.com, the customer agrees to respect them and accepts without reservation this privacy policy.

Article 3:

ABZAC collects and processes a set of personal data voluntarily provided by the user or automatically collected during the connection of the user or more generally the client.

The purpose of this treatment is to allow the Company ABZAC to manage the commercial relationship, in order to meet the different requests (quotes, orders etc)

ABZAC and www.abzac.com services do not store any information relating to religion, health, race, sexual orientation, political or religious opinions.

Information about the user's IP address as well as login dates and times are collected and stored for statistical purposes.

Article 4: Data other than personal data

ABZAC may collect connection data such as the type of browser used, the duration of the connection, the type of terminal used, the origin of the connection, for statistical purposes.

The processing of the collected data will be done anonymously.

The use of cookies is possible and aims to:

• Authenticate users

• Record user visits and their origin

• Save the user's country and language

• Save a setting related to the user

The use of cookies is accepted by the user prior to accessing the session. Cookies are stored for a period of 6 months. At the end of this period, the user will have to provide a new acceptance.

Article 5: Processing of personal data

ABZAC collects and stores personal data and undertakes to treat them fairly and in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Article 6: Retention of personal data

The personal data collected is kept for the duration of the commercial relationship between ABZAC and the customer.

At the end of the commercial relationship, the data will be stored for a period of 3 years, allowing ABZAC to prove its activity to control organization such as the tax administration.

Article 7: Securing personal data

ABZAC makes every effort to protect the personal data entrusted to it and to guard against any misuse of information, loss, theft, intrusion, alteration or destruction.

Article 8: Transfer of personal data

As part of certain features, www.abzac.com may allow the transfer of personal data such as name, address, e-mail address to third-party services such as paper mailing routing, mailing routing. emailing.

This transfer is initiated by the user who controls the type of data transferred and the service used.On request of justice, www.abzac.com may be required to release personal data in accordance with the law.

Article 9: Use of personal data by Abzac

Abzac may be required to use personal data to send mail or email technical, commercial or marketing to users. Users can unsubscribe at any time.

Article 10: User rights

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, users have the right to access, rectify, delete or oppose the processing.

They can contact the Abzac Company directly by writing to Abzac 3 Abzac mill 33230 ABZAC, for the attention of the person in charge of the treatments

Cookies allow us to personalise content and ads, provide social social media-related features and analyse our traffic. We also share information on the use of our website with our partners, who may combine this with other information you have provided or they have collected when you used their services. Learn more